Customer Service

1. References to IXIAH in the Privacy Statement and Terms & Conditions below are references to Identity Enterprises Pty Limited T/AS IXIAH
ABN 35 153 080 570.

2. PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Statement applies to all personal information collected by IXIAH via the internet, including without limitation, by way of the IXIAH website located at www.ixiah.com

IXIAH recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our client's personal and financial information and acts in accordance with this recognition. As a result, IXIAH has instituted strict policies regarding your privacy. Information provided at the time of registration or submission will not be used for any unsolicited communication, unless you provide your consent. When you register with IXIAH you give us your consent to treat your personal data in accordance with this online privacy policy and for the purposes described below. 
 

2.1. What IXIAH collects

In order to provide our clients with the service they deserve IXIAH collects the information that our clients give us. This may include personal information:

  • automatically collected by our system relating to your visit to the website, such as your IP address; 
  • given to us by you when you fill in questionnaires, contact forms or other sections of the IXIAH website or when you post or input information to the IXIAH website; and 
  • about how you use the IXIAH website. 

We study our clients' and visitors' use of our website so we can improve our services and enhance your IXIAH experience. When you register with IXIAH, you give us your name and email address. IXIAH does not collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen. If you are under thirteen, please ask your parents to register or exit this website.
 

2.2. How IXIAH use the information you provide

If you give us your name and email address, we may contact you by email with special information about IXIAH and our products. We only communicate with you by email if we have your permission. Otherwise, we use your information only to provide our clients with a better service experience and ensure that we, our partners and affiliates maintain and improve services to our clients. IXIAH will not otherwise use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless:
 

2.3. Will IXIAH share your information with other entities?

IXIAH does not sell or rent our client's names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information. In order to maintain our website and enhance our client communications, IXIAH contracts with selected third parties. As necessary, your personal information may be shared with these third parties, solely for the purpose of assisting IXIAH in these endeavours and subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations. IXIAH will not otherwise use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless: 

  • the use or disclosure is for one of the purposes described in or otherwise permitted by this policy; 
  • the use or disclosure is required or permitted by law; 
  • we believe it necessary to provide you with a service which you have requested; 
  • we believe it necessary to protect the rights, property or personal safety of another person or IXIAH; or 
  • the assets or operations of IXIAH's business are transferred to third party. 

If you do not provide requested information, IXIAH may not be able to provide you with access.
 

2.4. Security

IXIAH will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure and to make sure that the personal information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. IXIAH uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us. While we take stringent measures to protect our website and all information, you should be aware that no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure from access by unintended recipients. IXIAH will not be responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your personal information.

[Please note also that IXIAH may use overseas facilities to process or back up its information. As a result, we may transfer your personal information to our overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of our commitments to safeguard your privacy.] 
 

2.5. About Cookies

IXIAH may use cookies to improve the usefulness of our website for our clients and to help us to enhance our services. Cookies are tiny bits of data that are stored on your hard drive when you visit a website. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. Cookies in and of themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user's browser. Cookies are useful to estimate our number of users and determine overall traffic patterns through our website. If you don't want cookies, your Web browser likely includes an option that allows you to not accept them. This may mean that you will not be able to take full advantage of IXIAH's services.
 

2.6. Marketing and Advertising 

From time to time, IXIAH may give you the choice as to whether or not you wish to participate in promotions, surveys and/or competitions. To take part in these activities, you will be directed to an appropriate mechanism to enable you to sign up. When you sign up you will receive additional information about the terms and conditions that apply to registration and the relevant surveys, competitions and/or promotions. Please read these carefully as such terms apply in addition to those set out in this policy and could provide you with important information about how personal information collected as part of those activities is dealt with.
 

2.7. Links to Other Websites 

IXIAH provides access to third party websites through the IXIAH website. These linked websites are not under the control of IXIAH, and we are not responsible for the content or the conduct of the organization accessed via a link on the IXIAH website. Before disclosing your personal information on any website, we suggest you examine the terms and conditions and privacy policy of that website.
 

2.8. Acceptance of Privacy Policy & Modifications

By accessing and using the IXIAH website, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as disclosed in this privacy policy. IXIAH may occasionally make changes to our privacy policy or practices. For this reason you should therefore review this page from time to time to get updated information. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting the modifications on our website or otherwise informing you before we use your personal information in any way not previously disclosed in our privacy policy. 

If you are registered on the IXIAH online database and would like to be removed, please click on this unsubscribe link and enter the email you wish to remove. You have the right to access your personal information in the manner permitted by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) at any time and request correction of your personal information held by IXIAH at any time. If you would like to access your personal information or have any questions concerning this privacy policy, please send an email to shop@ixiah.com. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons. 

eBoutique Terms & Conditions 

By placing an order with IXIAH or using our website, you are agreeing to accept the terms & conditions set out on the website. These terms and conditions shall be governed by the laws of New South Wales, Australia and you submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of that state.


eBoutique Shipping and Delivery Information


eBoutique Shipping


Shipping details are handled via Australia Post 

We ship using a standard Australia Post service whereby you can track your order easily and in a timely manner. 
Your signature may be requested upon delivery.
 
Orders placed on a weekend day, will be processed within 24 hours of the next business day.
 
NOTE: Please ensure your delivery details are correct as we are unable to re-direct packages once your order has been dispatched. 



eBoutique Shipping Time

Delivery for orders placed by 10:00am Monday - Friday AEST are shipped via Australia Post (For in-stock items only). 
Please allow 1-2 additional days for locations outside of metropolitan areas. Any delivery date or time specified by us is a best estimate only and IXIAH will not be liable for any loss or damage suffered by you through any reasonable or unavoidable delay in delivery.
 
Orders are subject to availability.
 
Orders will be delivered between Monday - Friday 9am - 5pm, please note deliveries are not made on weekends. 

 

Ownership & Risk

Ownership and risk of damage in the goods passes to you upon delivery at your specified delivery address.

eBoutiue Gift Cards
eBoutique Gift Cards are valid for 6 months from the date of purchase on the IXIAH eBoutique.
 
eBoutique Gift Cards are not redeemable for cash and cannot be used in our boutiques or concession.
 
eBoutique Gift Cards purchased in-store cannot be redeemed on the eBoutique.
eBoutique Gift Cards are non-refundable. 

 

eBoutique Credit Notes

eBoutique credit notes are valid for 6 months from the date off issue. 
eBoutique credit notes are not redeemable for cash and cannot be used in our boutiques or concession.
 
Credit notes issued in-store cannot be redeemed on the eBoutique.

 

eBoutique Sale Delivery Delays

Please note during sale periods, orders may be subject to delay, so please allow minimum 3 business days for delivery.



For All eBoutique Enquiries

Customer care is available Monday - Friday 9am - 5pm AEST
Phone +61 2 8957 8242 Email
 shop@ixiah.com
 


eBoutique Returns and Exchanges

We take great pride in our reputation for quality, and we will provide you with a refund or exchange for full priced items only where:

  • the goods are in saleable condition, in their original packaging with all tags still intact;
  • the goods have not been worn, damaged or washed;
  • the goods are returned within seven working days of purchase date; and
  • the original invoice as proof of purchase is provided.

 

Alternatively we will provide you with a refund at our discretion for items that:

  • are faulty (unless caused by you);
  • have been wrongly described;
  • are different to the goods that you ordered;
     

All returns incur a $25 restocking fee. This fee is waived if an exchange or credit is requested. Returns must be returned to IXIAH eBoutique within 7 days to be eligible for a refund. Returns after this period will not be accepted. If a refund is approved, the refund will be applied to the original card of purchase. We do not refund original shipping charges. 


Please note sale items are final sale and cannot be returned for a refund or exchange unless deemed faulty.

 

eBoutique Exchange Policy

Items can only be exchanged for a different size or colour in the same style. All exchanges are subject to availability. 

Please note sale items are final sale and cannot be returned for a refund or exchange unless deemed faulty.

Exchanges will only be accepted if;

  • the goods are in saleable condition, in their original packaging with all tags still intact;
  • the goods have not been worn, damaged or washed;
  • the goods are returned within 7 working days of purchase date; and
  • the original invoice as proof of purchase is provided.


eBoutique Return Shipping

Return shipping must be prepaid via a traceable method to ensure safe and documented delivery. IXIAH takes no responsibility for missing incoming deliveries. Return shipping charges are not refundable.
IXIAH will reimburse any reasonable document shipping charges for return of goods that have been deemed faulty.

 

Limitations

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns purchased online through our boutiques or concessions and vice versa. The following items are non refundable/exchangeable for other items: lingerie, swimwear, shoes, hosiery, jewellery, accessories or sale items unless deemed faulty.

 

HOW TO RETURN / EXCHANGE YOUR eBOUTIQUE ORDER

Please email shop@ixiah.com to request a returns authorisation number (RA#). Returns will not be accepted without appropriate paperwork and the necessary RA#. 

Please fill out the returns & exchange form (sent with your original order) and send to the below address with the returned item/s:

IXIAH e-Boutique

80 Oxford Street
Paddington NSW 2021
Australia

Please note these are eBoutique terms & conditions only and differ to our in-store terms & conditions.